COVID-19 Live Updates

 

Nigeria COVID19-SLIP

Coronavirus
Covid-19
Nigeria WorldWorld
+0 (24h)
27,110
Confirmed
0
+0 (24h)
616
Deaths
0
39.84%
10,801
Recovered
0
57.89%
15,693
Active
+112,308 (24h)
11,085,224
Confirmed
0
+3,165 (24h)
526,407
Deaths
0
56.03%
6,210,984
Recovered
0
39.22%
4,347,833
Active

Nigeria: History Bar Chart

Nigeria: History bar Chart

 

Nigeria COVID-19 Summary

Nigeria

Cases
27,110
+0 (24h)
Deaths
616
+0 (24h)
Recovered
10,801
39.84%
Active
15,693
57.89%

 

Nigeria: COVID-19 Map

[COVID19-MAPNG color=”green” confirmed_title=”Confirmed” deaths_title=”Deaths” active_title=”Active”]

 

 

USA COVID-19 Summary

USA

Cases
2,860,886
+25,202 (24h)
Deaths
131,807
+322 (24h)
Recovered
1,199,235
41.92%
Active
1,529,844
53.47%

 

USA: COVID-19 Map

 

Africa COVID-19 Summary

🌏 Africa

Cases
437,300
+2,868 (24h)
Deaths
10,708
+47 (24h)
Recovered
211,234
48.3%
Active
215,358
49.25%

 

Europe COVID-19 Summary

Europe

Cases
2,452,703
+11,650 (24h)
Deaths
192,997
+461 (24h)
Recovered
1,205,075
49.13%
Active
1,054,631
43%

 

Asia COVID-19 Summary

Asia

Cases
2,468,345
+49,520 (24h)
Deaths
59,873
+1,003 (24h)
Recovered
1,649,685
66.83%
Active
758,787
30.74%

Oceania COVID-19 Summary

Oceania

Cases
9,921
+254 (24h)
Deaths
126
+0 (24h)
Recovered
8,940
90.11%
Active
855
8.62%

Asia COVID-19 Summary

Asia

Cases
2,468,345
+49,520 (24h)
Deaths
59,873
+1,003 (24h)
Recovered
1,649,685
66.83%
Active
758,787
30.74%

South America COVID-19 Summary

South America

Cases
2,375,022
+12,601 (24h)
Deaths
89,501
+533 (24h)
Recovered
1,465,929
61.72%
Active
819,592
34.51%

 

North America COVID-19 Summary

North America

Cases
3,340,582
+35,415 (24h)
Deaths
173,136
+1,121 (24h)
Recovered
1,463,058
43.8%
Active
1,704,388
51.02%

 

COVID-19: Situation Update Worldwide

COVID-19: Situation update worldwide
  • Country
    Cases
    Deaths
    Recovered
  • United States
    2,860,886
    131,807
    1,199,235
  • Brazil
    1,508,991
    62,304
    916,147
  • Russia
    667,883
    9,859
    437,893
  • India
    647,503
    18,661
    392,882
  • Spain
    297,625
    28,385
  • Peru
    292,004
    10,045
    182,097
  • Chile
    288,089
    6,051
    253,343
  • United Kingdom
    284,276
    44,131
  • Italy
    241,184
    34,833
    191,467
  • Mexico
    238,511
    29,189
    142,593
  • Iran
    235,429
    11,260
    196,446
  • Pakistan
    221,896
    4,551
    113,623
  • Turkey
    203,456
    5,186
    178,278
  • Saudi Arabia
    201,801
    1,802
    140,614
  • Germany
    196,823
    9,064
    181,000
  • South Africa
    168,061
    2,844
    81,999
  • France
    166,378
    29,875
    76,802
  • Bangladesh
    156,391
    1,968
    68,048
  • Colombia
    106,110
    3,641
    44,531
  • Canada
    105,025
    8,663
    68,650
  • Qatar
    98,653
    121
    88,583
  • China
    83,542
    4,634
    78,499
  • Egypt
    71,299
    3,120
    19,288
  • Sweden
    70,639
    5,411
  • Argentina
    69,941
    1,403
    25,224
  • Belarus
    62,997
    412
    49,909
  • Belgium
    61,727
    9,765
    17,073
  • Indonesia
    60,695
    3,036
    27,568
  • Ecuador
    59,468
    4,639
    28,032
  • Iraq
    56,020
    2,262
    29,600
  • Netherlands
    50,335
    6,113
  • United Arab Emirates
    49,469
    317
    38,664
  • Kuwait
    48,672
    360
    39,276
  • Ukraine
    46,763
    1,212
    20,558
  • Singapore
    44,479
    26
    39,769
  • Kazakhstan
    44,075
    188
    26,251
  • Oman
    43,929
    193
    26,169
  • Portugal
    42,782
    1,587
    28,097
  • Philippines
    40,336
    1,280
    11,073
  • Bolivia
    35,528
    1,271
    10,358
  • Poland
    35,405
    1,507
    22,651
  • Panama
    35,237
    667
    16,445
  • Dominican Republic
    35,148
    775
    18,392
  • Afghanistan
    32,324
    819
    17,331
  • Switzerland
    32,101
    1,965
    29,200
  • Romania
    28,166
    1,708
    19,545
  • Israel
    28,055
    326
    17,669
  • Bahrain
    27,837
    95
    22,583
  • Armenia
    27,320
    469
    15,484
  • Nigeria
    27,110
    616
    10,801
  • Ireland
    25,498
    1,740
    23,364
  • Honduras
    21,120
    591
    2,190
  • Guatemala
    20,072
    843
    3,279
  • Azerbaijan
    19,267
    235
    10,820
  • Japan
    18,874
    975
    16,772
  • Ghana
    18,134
    117
    13,550
  • Austria
    18,050
    705
    16,558
  • Moldova
    17,445
    572
    10,093
  • Serbia
    15,504
    298
    13,064
  • Nepal
    15,259
    32
    6,143
  • Algeria
    15,070
    937
    10,832
  • Morocco
    13,288
    230
    9,160
  • South Korea
    12,967
    282
    11,759
  • Denmark
    12,832
    606
    11,817
  • Cameroon
    12,592
    313
    10,100
  • Czechia
    12,248
    353
    7,822
  • Côte d’Ivoire
    9,992
    68
    4,660
  • Sudan
    9,663
    604
    4,624
  • Uzbekistan
    9,326
    28
    6,251
  • Norway
    8,916
    251
    8,138
  • Malaysia
    8,648
    121
    8,446
  • Australia
    8,255
    104
    7,319
  • Congo - Kinshasa
    7,311
    179
    2,684
  • El Salvador
    7,267
    202
    4,268
  • Finland
    7,242
    329
    6,700
  • Kenya
    7,188
    154
    2,109
  • Senegal
    7,164
    125
    4,666
  • North Macedonia
    6,787
    328
    2,876
  • Kyrgyzstan
    6,767
    76
    2,655
  • Venezuela
    6,273
    57
    2,100
  • Haiti
    6,101
    110
    1,141
  • Tajikistan
    6,058
    52
    4,690
  • Ethiopia
    5,846
    103
    2,430
  • Gabon
    5,513
    42
    2,508
  • Guinea
    5,450
    33
    4,392
  • Bulgaria
    5,315
    232
    2,802
  • Bosnia & Herzegovina
    4,962
    191
    2,550
  • Djibouti
    4,736
    55
    4,580
  • Mauritania
    4,606
    129
    1,727
  • French Guiana
    4,558
    16
    1,777
  • Luxembourg
    4,447
    110
    4,016
  • Hungary
    4,172
    588
    2,752
  • Costa Rica
    4,023
    18
    1,589
  • Central African Republic
    3,823
    48
    816
  • Greece
    3,486
    192
    1,374
  • Thailand
    3,180
    58
    3,066
  • Palestinian Territories
    3,148
    11
    463
  • Equatorial Guinea
    3,071
    51
    842
  • Croatia
    3,008
    112
    2,168
  • Somalia
    2,944
    90
    951
  • Albania
    2,752
    72
    1,592
  • Mayotte
    2,661
    35
    2,375
  • Nicaragua
    2,519
    83
    1,238
  • Madagascar
    2,512
    26
    1,057
  • Maldives
    2,410
    10
    1,976
  • Cuba
    2,361
    86
    2,224
  • Paraguay
    2,303
    19
    1,108
  • Mali
    2,285
    117
    1,507
  • Sri Lanka
    2,069
    11
    1,863
  • South Sudan
    2,021
    38
    333
  • Estonia
    1,991
    69
    1,859
  • Iceland
    1,855
    10
    1,832
  • Lebanon
    1,830
    35
    1,292
  • Lithuania
    1,828
    79
    1,539
  • Slovakia
    1,720
    28
    1,466
  • Guinea-Bissau
    1,654
    24
    317
  • Slovenia
    1,650
    111
    1,384
  • Zambia
    1,632
    30
    1,348
  • New Zealand
    1,530
    22
    1,490
  • Sierra Leone
    1,524
    62
    1,042
  • Malawi
    1,402
    16
    317
  • Cape Verde
    1,382
    15
    629
  • Congo - Brazzaville
    1,382
    41
    486
  • Hong Kong SAR China
    1,248
    7
    1,125
  • Yemen
    1,240
    335
    536
  • Benin
    1,199
    21
    333
  • Tunisia
    1,181
    50
    1,045
  • Jordan
    1,147
    10
    897
  • Latvia
    1,122
    30
    997
  • Niger
    1,081
    68
    959
  • Rwanda
    1,063
    3
    493
  • Cyprus
    999
    19
    833
  • Burkina Faso
    980
    53
    852
  • Uruguay
    947
    28
    828
  • Georgia
    943
    15
    821
  • Mozambique
    939
    6
    249
  • Uganda
    911
    0
    849
  • Eswatini
    909
    13
    515
  • Libya
    891
    26
    224
  • Chad
    871
    74
    786
  • Andorra
    855
    52
    800
  • Liberia
    833
    37
    346
  • São Tomé & Príncipe
    717
    13
    260
  • Jamaica
    715
    10
    560
  • Diamond Princess
    712
    13
    651
  • San Marino
    698
    42
    656
  • Malta
    672
    9
    650
  • Togo
    667
    14
    424
  • Montenegro
    663
    13
    315
  • Zimbabwe
    617
    7
    173
  • Jersey
    571
    47
    512
  • Suriname
    547
    13
    254
  • Réunion
    533
    2
    472
  • Tanzania
    509
    21
    183
  • Taiwan
    449
    7
    438
  • Vietnam
    355
    0
    340
  • Mauritius
    341
    10
    330
  • Isle of Man
    336
    24
    312
  • Namibia
    335
    0
    25
  • Syria
    328
    10
    123
  • Angola
    315
    17
    97
  • Comoros
    309
    7
    241
  • Myanmar (Burma)
    306
    6
    237
  • Guyana
    250
    14
    117
  • Martinique
    242
    14
    98
  • Botswana
    227
    1
    28
  • Mongolia
    220
    0
    179
  • Eritrea
    215
    0
    56
  • Cayman Islands
    201
    1
    194
  • Faroe Islands
    187
    0
    187
  • Guadeloupe
    182
    14
    157
  • Gibraltar
    178
    0
    176
  • Burundi
    170
    1
    115
  • Bermuda
    146
    9
    135
  • Brunei
    141
    3
    138
  • Cambodia
    141
    0
    131
  • Trinidad & Tobago
    130
    8
    115
  • Monaco
    106
    4
    95
  • Aruba
    104
    3
    98
  • Bahamas
    104
    11
    89
  • Barbados
    97
    7
    90
  • Liechtenstein
    83
    1
    81
  • Seychelles
    81
    0
    11
  • Bhutan
    77
    0
    50
  • Sint Maarten
    77
    15
    62
  • Antigua & Barbuda
    69
    3
    23
  • French Polynesia
    62
    0
    60
  • Gambia
    55
    2
    27
  • Macao SAR China
    46
    0
    45
  • Turks & Caicos Islands
    44
    2
    11
  • St. Martin
    43
    3
    37
  • Lesotho
    35
    0
    11
  • St. Vincent & Grenadines
    29
    0
    29
  • Belize
    28
    2
    18
  • Timor-Leste
    24
    0
    24
  • Curaçao
    23
    1
    19
  • Grenada
    23
    0
    23
  • St. Lucia
    22
    0
    19
  • New Caledonia
    21
    0
    21
  • Laos
    19
    0
    19
  • Dominica
    18
    0
    18
  • Fiji
    18
    0
    18
  • St. Kitts & Nevis
    15
    0
    15
  • Falkland Islands
    13
    0
    13
  • Greenland
    13
    0
    13
  • Vatican City
    12
    0
    12
  • Montserrat
    11
    1
    10
  • Papua New Guinea
    11
    0
    8
  • Western Sahara
    10
    1
    8
  • MS Zaandam
    9
    2
  • British Virgin Islands
    8
    1
    7
  • Caribbean Netherlands
    7
    0
    7
  • St. Barthélemy
    6
    0
    6
  • Anguilla
    3
    0
    3
  • St. Pierre & Miquelon
    1
    0
    1
Total
11,085,224
526,407
6,210,984

 

Novel Coronavirus Global Map


 

Global COVID-19 Summary

🌐 Worldwide

Cases
11,085,224
+112,308 (24h)
Deaths
526,407
+3,165 (24h)
Recovered
6,005,135
54.17%
Active
4,553,682
41.08%

 

World COVID-19 History Chart

World History Chart

 

Search by Country

CountryCases24hDeaths24hRecovered%ActiveTests
United States2,860,88625,202131,8073221,199,23541.9%1,529,84435,836,904
Brazil1,508,9917,63862,304314916,14760.7%530,5403,290,316
Russia667,8836,7189,859176437,89365.6%220,13120,451,110
India647,50320,33518,661436392,88260.7%235,9609,297,749
Spain297,62544228,38517269,2405,448,984
Peru292,004010,0450182,09762.4%99,8621,720,261
Chile288,0893,5486,051131253,34387.9%28,6951,146,593
United Kingdom284,27651944,131136240,14510,120,276
Italy241,18422334,83315191,46779.4%14,8845,575,815
Mexico238,5116,74129,189679142,59359.8%66,729610,495
Iran235,4292,56611,260154196,44683.4%27,7231,744,958
Pakistan221,8964,0874,55178113,62351.2%103,7221,350,773
Turkey203,4561,1725,18619178,27887.6%19,9923,535,818
Saudi Arabia201,8014,1931,80250140,61469.7%59,3851,771,628
Germany196,8231069,0640181,00092%6,7595,873,563
South Africa168,06102,844081,99948.8%83,2181,706,127
France166,378029,875076,80246.2%59,7011,384,633
Bangladesh156,3913,1141,9684268,04843.5%86,375820,347
Colombia106,11003,641044,53142%57,938798,108
Canada105,0252538,6632168,65065.4%27,7122,848,244
Qatar98,653756121388,58389.8%9,949372,005
China83,54254,634078,49994%40990,410,000
Egypt71,29903,120019,28827.1%48,891135,000
Sweden70,63905,411065,228519,113
Argentina69,94101,4031825,22436.1%43,314381,431
Belarus62,997299412749,90979.2%12,6761,043,876
Belgium61,7271299,765417,07327.7%34,8891,270,677
Indonesia60,6951,3013,0364927,56845.4%30,091871,436
Ecuador59,46804,639028,03247.1%26,797156,185
Iraq56,0202,3122,26210229,60052.8%24,158579,861
Netherlands50,33506,113044,222616,376
United Arab Emirates49,4690317038,66478.2%10,4883,500,000
Kuwait48,672813360139,27680.7%9,036399,498
Ukraine46,7638761,2122720,55844%24,993690,953
Singapore44,47916926039,76989.4%4,684757,746
Kazakhstan44,0751,501188026,25159.6%17,6361,555,858
Oman43,9291,374193526,16959.6%17,567202,837
Portugal42,78201,587028,09765.7%13,0981,205,593
Philippines40,3361,5311,280611,07327.5%27,983779,937
Bolivia35,5281,3011,2717010,35829.2%23,89979,567
Poland35,4052591,5071522,65164%11,2471,597,497
Panama35,2370667016,44546.7%18,125135,801
Dominican Republic35,1489517751018,39252.3%15,981160,541
Afghanistan32,3243028191217,33153.6%14,17474,287
Switzerland32,1011341,965029,20091%936614,283
Romania28,1664201,7082119,54569.4%6,913747,592
Israel28,0551,008326217,66963%10,0601,024,298
Bahrain27,837095122,58381.1%5,159574,105
Armenia27,3206624691015,48456.7%11,367118,102
Nigeria27,1100616010,80139.8%15,693141,525
Ireland25,49891,740223,36491.6%394445,962
Honduras21,120858591492,19010.4%18,33949,308
Guatemala20,0721,061843263,27916.3%15,95064,590
Azerbaijan19,267583235710,82056.2%8,212502,965
Japan18,8740975016,77288.9%1,127475,308
Ghana18,1340117013,55074.7%4,467300,520
Austria18,050109705016,55891.7%787635,505
Moldova17,4452955721210,09357.9%6,780101,180
Serbia15,5043092981113,06484.3%2,142426,981
Nepal15,2597403216,14340.3%9,084547,876
Algeria15,070413937910,83271.9%3,301
Morocco13,28831923019,16068.9%3,898725,527
South Korea12,96763282011,75990.7%9261,307,761
Denmark12,83217606011,81792.1%4091,106,377
Cameroon12,5920313010,10080.2%2,179
Czechia12,2487035307,82263.9%4,073565,122
Côte d’Ivoire9,99206804,66046.6%5,26459,382
Sudan9,6639060424,62447.9%4,435401
Uzbekistan9,3262482816,25167%3,0471,121,236
Norway8,9161425108,13891.3%527348,208
Malaysia8,648512108,44697.7%81782,638
Australia8,25525410407,31988.7%8322,617,860
Congo - Kinshasa7,31112217932,68436.7%4,448
El Salvador7,267267202114,26858.7%2,797170,017
Finland7,242132916,70092.5%213251,600
Kenya7,18824715422,10929.3%4,925176,059
Senegal7,16411012544,66665.1%2,37382,857
North Macedonia6,78716232872,87642.4%3,58364,837
Kyrgyzstan6,76750676102,65539.2%4,036228,857
Venezuela6,27305702,10033.5%4,1161,283,692
Haiti6,1016111031,14118.7%4,85012,435
Tajikistan6,05805204,69077.4%1,316
Ethiopia5,846010302,43041.6%3,313250,604
Gabon5,51304202,50845.5%2,96338,692
Guinea5,45003304,39280.6%1,02514,407
Bulgaria5,315023202,80252.7%2,281147,524
Bosnia & Herzegovina4,96217419122,55051.4%2,22197,736
Djibouti4,736215504,58096.7%10147,491
Mauritania4,606012901,72737.5%2,75013,842
French Guiana4,5581141601,77739%2,7658,707
Luxembourg4,4475211004,01690.3%321207,809
Hungary4,172658812,75266%832281,628
Costa Rica4,02301801,58939.5%2,41643,865
Central African Republic3,8233548181621.3%2,95924,632
Greece3,4862819201,37439.4%1,920325,451
Thailand3,18015803,06696.4%56603,657
Palestinian Territories3,1486811246314.7%2,67484,621
Equatorial Guinea3,0711,070511984227.4%2,17816,000
Croatia3,0089611222,16872.1%72882,902
Somalia2,944090095132.3%1,903
Albania2,752907231,59257.8%1,08824,601
Mayotte2,661113502,37589.3%2518,800
Nicaragua2,51908301,23849.1%1,198
Madagascar2,5121092621,05742.1%1,42923,244
Maldives2,410101001,97682%42453,867
Cuba2,36188602,22494.2%51175,372
Paraguay2,30301901,10848.1%1,17672,319
Mali2,2852511701,50766%66112,807
Sri Lanka2,06931101,86390%195110,505
South Sudan2,021038033316.5%1,65010,824
Estonia1,99116901,85993.4%63108,538
Iceland1,85551001,83298.8%1374,424
Lebanon1,830343501,29270.6%503141,479
Lithuania1,82837911,53984.2%210436,679
Slovakia1,720202801,46685.2%226215,322
Guinea-Bissau1,654024031719.2%1,3131,500
Slovenia1,6501611101,38483.9%155105,569
Zambia1,63203001,34882.6%25456,825
New Zealand1,53002201,49097.4%18409,032
Sierra Leone1,52466221,04268.4%420
Malawi1,4026016031722.6%1,06915,177
Cape Verde1,3828115062945.5%73839,257
Congo - Brazzaville1,382041048635.2%855
Hong Kong SAR China1,2485701,12590.1%116321,498
Yemen1,240193351053643.2%369120
Benin1,199021033327.8%84556,613
Tunisia1,18135001,04588.5%8671,198
Jordan1,1471110189778.2%240408,735
Latvia1,122030099788.9%95155,599
Niger1,081068095988.7%546,547
Rwanda1,06303049346.4%567151,641
Cyprus999019083383.4%147160,262
Burkina Faso9801353085286.9%75
Uruguay947028082887.4%9168,449
Georgia943415082187.1%107113,167
Mozambique939216024926.5%68431,784
Uganda91190084993.2%62200,179
Eswatini9093613251556.7%38111,872
Libya891026022425.1%64128,358
Chad871374078690.2%11
Andorra855052080093.6%33,750
Liberia8331437034641.5%450
São Tomé & Príncipe717013026036.3%4441,803
Jamaica715810056078.3%14525,229
Diamond Princess712013065191.4%48
San Marino698042065694%05,729
Malta67219065096.7%1398,139
Togo667014042463.6%22931,984
Montenegro6634713131547.5%33513,820
Zimbabwe61707017328%43771,236
Jersey571047051289.7%1221,388
Suriname547013025446.4%2801,244
Réunion53322047288.6%5935,419
Tanzania509021018336%305
Taiwan44917043897.6%477,157
Vietnam35500034095.8%15275,000
Mauritius341010033096.8%1186,845
Isle of Man336024031292.9%06,558
Namibia3354200257.5%31010,253
Syria3281610112337.5%195
Angola31501709730.8%20110,000
Comoros30967024178%61
Myanmar (Burma)30626023777.5%6380,607
Guyana250014011746.8%1192,634
Martinique24201409840.5%130
Botswana2270102812.3%19842,290
Mongolia22000017981.4%4123,434
Eritrea2150005626%159
Cayman Islands20101019496.5%624,321
Faroe Islands187000187100%015,395
Guadeloupe182014015786.3%118,239
Gibraltar17800017698.9%214,119
Burundi17001011567.6%54493
Bermuda14609013592.5%211,723
Brunei14103013897.9%029,841
Cambodia14100013192.9%1038,335
Trinidad & Tobago13008011588.5%75,195
Monaco1060409589.6%716,200
Aruba1040309894.2%32,478
Bahamas10401108985.6%42,404
Barbados970709092.8%07,934
Liechtenstein830108197.6%1900
Seychelles810001113.6%70
Bhutan770005064.9%2725,375
Sint Maarten7701506280.5%0500
Antigua & Barbuda690302333.3%43796
French Polynesia620006096.8%24,649
Gambia550202749.1%263,005
Macao SAR China460004597.8%14,071
Turks & Caicos Islands442201125%31690
St. Martin430303786%3685
Lesotho350001131.4%243,000
St. Vincent & Grenadines2900029100%0844
Belize280201864.3%82,281
Timor-Leste2400024100%01,568
Curaçao230101982.6%31,080
Grenada2300023100%05,465
St. Lucia223001986.4%31,700
New Caledonia2100021100%08,406
Laos1900019100%016,536
Dominica1800018100%0623
Fiji1800018100%04,000
St. Kitts & Nevis1500015100%0454
Falkland Islands1300013100%01,197
Greenland1300013100%03,954
Vatican City1200012100%0
Montserrat110101090.9%061
Papua New Guinea11000872.7%37,147
Western Sahara10010880%1
MS Zaandam90207
British Virgin Islands8010787.5%0439
Caribbean Netherlands70007100%0424
St. Barthélemy60006100%0152
Anguilla30003100%0272
St. Pierre & Miquelon10001100%0